WORKSHOPS


 

List of Workshops

We recommend that you click and check the details of your workshops of interest.

 

Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) // 18th-19th November // 8h00 - 19h00

Advanced Trauma Life Support (ATLS) // 10th - 12th November // 7h00 - 19h00

Basic Airway Management // 19th November // 15h00 - 18h30

Basic Emergency Ultrassonography // 19th November // 14h00 - 18h00

Basic Laparoscopy Course // 19th November // 9h00 - 18h00

Basic Surgery Principles // 19th November // 9h00 - 18h00

Bronchoscopy // 19th November // 9h00 - 14h00

Central Venous Catheterization // 19th November // 10h00 - 13h00

Cochrane Course - Introduction to Systematic Reviews and Meta-Analysis // 19th November // 9h00 - 18h00

Chest X-Ray Interpretation // 19th November // 9h00 - 13h00

Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease // 18th November // 14h30 - 17h00

Electrocardiography in Depth // 18th November // 9h00 - 17h00

Exercise Prescription: in Sickness and in Health // 18th November // 15h00 - 19h00

Fundamental Critical Care Support (FCCS) // 18th - 19th November // 8h00 - 19h00

Insertion and Management of Chest Tubes // 18th November // 8h00 - 17h00

Non-Invasive Ventilation // 18th November // 10h00 - 18h00

Pain Management // 18th November // 9h00 - 13h00

Psychopharmacology for Non-Psychiatrists // 18th November // 10h00 - 13h00

SPSS Advanced Course // 18th November // 9h30 - 18h30

SPSS Basic Course // 19th November // 9h30 - 18h30

The ABC of Cardiac Devices // 18th November // 9h00 - 15h00

Update in Heart Failure // 19th November // 8h30 - 13h30

 


 

  pdf bt

Day: 18th and 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 8h00 - 19h00

Duration: 22 hours

Location: TBC

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 10th to 12th of November 2017

Schedule: 7h00- 19h00

Duration: 36 hours

Location: HPV vs other TBC

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 15h00 - 18h30

Duration: 3 and a half hours

Location: Instituto Semiologia

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 14h00 - 18h00

Duration: 4 hours

Location: Serviço Imagiologia

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h00 - 18h00

Duration: 9 hours

Location: Cirurgia Experimental

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h00 - 18h00

Duration: 9 hours

Location: Cirurgia Experimental

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h00 - 14h00

Duration: 5 hours

Location: HPV

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 10h00 - 13h00

Duration: 3 hours

Location: Instituto Semiologia

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h00 - 18h00

Duration: 9 hours

Location: Edificio Egas Moniz - FMUL

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h00 - 13h00

Duration: 4 hours

Location: Serviço Imagiologia

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 18th of November 2017

Schedule: 14h30 - 17h00

Duration: 3 hours

Location: Edifício Egas Moniz

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 18th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h00 - 17h00

Duration: 8 hours

Location: Edificio Egas Moniz - FMUL

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 18th of November 2017

Schedule: 15h00 - 19h00

Duration: 4 hours

Location: Edificio Egas Moniz - FMUL

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 18th and 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 8h00 - 19h00

Duration: 22 hours

Location: HPV

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 18th of November 2017

Schedule: 8h00 - 17h00

Duration: 9 hours

Location: Cirurgia Experimental

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 18th of November 2017

Schedule: 10h00 - 18h00

Duration: 8 hours

Location: Edificio Egas Moniz - FMUL

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 18th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h00 - 13h00

Duration: 4 hours

Location: Edificio Egas Moniz - FMUL

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 18th of November 2017

Schedule: 10h00 - 13h00

Duration: 3 hours

Location: Edificio Egas Moniz - FMUL

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 18th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h30 - 18h30

Duration: 9 hours

Location: Edificio Egas Moniz - FMUL

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h30 - 18h30

Duration: 9 hours

Location: Edificio Egas Moniz - FMUL

↑ To Top

  pdf bt

Day: 18th of November 2017

Schedule: 9h00 - 15h00

Duration: 6 hours

Location: TBC

↑ To Top

  

  pdf bt

Day: 19th of November 2017

Schedule: 8h00 - 14h00

Duration: 6 hours

Location: Edificio Egas Moniz - FMUL

↑ To Top